New Jersey

Published between:
Published Title Organization
Oct
7
2026
New Jersey Bill Would Eliminate Tax on Certain Legal Cost Awards Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
Oct
7
2026
No Duty to Speculate: Third Circuit Reinforces ADA Notice Requirements Jackson Lewis P.C.
Oct
7
2026
New Jersey Enacts New Requirements for Journeymen on Public Works Projects O'Toole Scrivo, LLC
Oct
5
2026
States Further Legislation to Restrict Sale of Weight Loss, Muscle Building Products to Minors Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.
Oct
1
2026
Federal Court Affirms Arbitrator's Reinstatement of Worker After Positive Drug Test Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
Sep
28
2026
New Jersey Employers Must Use New Portal to Report Separations Blank Rome LLP
Sep
28
2026
New Jersey’s Employer Response Portal: What You Need to Know Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.
Sep
28
2026
Earthwise Seed Plants Itself in Chapter 11 in the Garden State Stark & Stark
Sep
28
2026
Weekly Bankruptcy Alert: September 27, 2026 Pierce Atwood LLP
Sep
25
2026
Next Stop: Chapter 11—Brightline Florida Railroad Files in New Jersey Stark & Stark
Sep
24
2026
Top Five Labor Law Developments for August 2026 Jackson Lewis P.C.
Sep
24
2026
Standing to Challenge a Will Stark & Stark
Sep
18
2026
Mortgage Trade Group Challenges New Jersey Disparate Impact Rules Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP
Sep
15
2026
MBA Sues New Jersey Over Disparate Impact Rule Ballard Spahr LLP
Sep
14
2026
FROM CALIFORNIA TO NEW JERSEY: Northern District of California Sends CIPA Website Tracking Class Action to New Jersey Troutman Amin, LLP
Sep
11
2026
Pagano and Broker Commissions: A Hidden Risk When Buying Tenant Occupied Commercial Property Stark & Stark
Sep
10
2026
The BR Privacy, Security & AI Download: September 2026 Blank Rome LLP
Sep
9
2026
LIV Golf Tees Off In Chapter 11: Another Bankruptcy in New Jersey Stark & Stark
Sep
9
2026
Is Your New Jersey Restrictive Covenant Enforceable? Checklist for Employers Jackson Lewis P.C.
Sep
3
2026
Algorithmic Pricing Under Fire: State Restrictions on Personalized and Surveillance Pricing Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Sep
2
2026
Appellate Division Affirms Summary Judgment in Defamation Matter O'Toole Scrivo, LLC
Sep
1
2026
When an Oral Business Deal Goes Bad: Lessons From a New Jersey Dispute Over a Book, $42,000 in Presales, and Two Incomplete Contracts Stark & Stark
Sep
1
2026
You Can’t Have It Both Ways: New Jersey Appellate Division Reinforces the Power of Judicial Estoppel Stark & Stark
Aug
31
2026
New Jersey Enacts a Kids Code Act Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP
Aug
27
2026
Court Grants Summary Judgment in Slip-and-Fall Action O'Toole Scrivo, LLC
Aug
26
2026
What Sloan v. Cape Regional Medical Center Teaches Employers About Defeating Vague CEPA Whistleblower Complaints Jackson Lewis P.C.
Aug
24
2026
Update - New Jersey Department of Labor Issues New Guidance on Recent Amendments to Temporary Disability and Family Leave Insurance Sills Cummis & Gross P.C.
Aug
24
2026
New Jersey REAL Development Rules in Flux as State Weighs Changes to Flood Zone, Environmental Permitting Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Aug
24
2026
THE SEESAW BATTLE CONTINUES- Another New Jersey Court Says Texts Are “Calls,” but the Decision’s Reasoning is Hard to Defend and the Map Doesn’t Change Troutman Amin, LLP
Aug
21
2026
HALTED—Federal Court Declares NJ’s Labor Peace Agreement Requirement Preempted by the NLRA Proskauer Rose LLP
Aug
20
2026
One-Sided Arbitration Clauses Are Still Contracts—and Contracts Require Fairness Stark & Stark
Aug
20
2026
FTC Proposes Enforcement Policy on Personalized Pricing as States and Congress Move Toward Broader Restrictions Ballard Spahr LLP
Aug
18
2026
New Jersey Launches Employee Separation Reporting Portal Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Aug
17
2026
Adding to the Count: The Latest in State Consumer Privacy Laws Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
Aug
13
2026
New Jersey Appellate Court Strengthens PIP Protection for Pedestrians Hit by Rideshare Vehicles Stark & Stark
 
NLR Logo
We collaborate with the world's leading lawyers to deliver news tailored for you. Sign Up for any (or all) of our 25+ Newsletters.

 

Sign Up for any (or all) of our 25+ Newsletters