Expansion of Covered Transactions
[…] The American Land title Association (“ALTA”) has also provided some helpful tools, available at https://www.alta.org/business-tools/fincen.cfm, (last visited Nov. 28, 2018).
[17] See 31 U.S.C. § 5326(a) (“If [FinCEN] finds . . . that reasonable grounds exist for concluding that additional recordkeeping and reporting requirements are necessary . . . [it] may issue [a GTO].”).